Record Details, Major Atom, 2007-08 (Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament10631422883502125189816353
Regular Season15103269551587059463018102128101
Playoff541021144220101596303129
Overall30207313297271314090865733213222183
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders000000110061110061
Amherst Knights110052000000110052
Brantford 99'ers44002710330014577004115
Burlington Eagles110042000000110042
Cambridge Hawks21017520204941211114
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs202021430306165050830
Flint Icelanders101001000000101001
Halton Hurricanes000000101046101046
Hamilton Reps2200103220017844002711
Kitchener Jr. Rangers21104921108542201214
Lambton Jr. Sting1100541100542200108
London Jr. Knights1010052020293030214
Mississauga Senators110043101003211046
Niagara Falls Thunder22001850000002200185
Oakville Rangers000000101012101012
Ottawa Valley Titans110031000000110031
Richmond Hill Stars101035000000101035
St .Louis Blues AAA101026000000101026
Sun County Panthers110063101003211066
Waterloo Wolves43012413431017986114122
Welland Tigers100133000000100133
West Seneca Wings000000211046211046
Windsor Jr. Spitfires110053110020220073
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Albert McCormick Arena (East)000000211097211097
Appleby Ice Centre110063000000110063
Bluewater Community Centre110063000000110063
Brussels Morris Grey Arena211059000000211059
Chedoke Arena (Blue)00000022001782200178
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre11001222020373120159
Forest Glade000000110020110020
Galt Arena Gardens000000101026101026
Gemini Arena 000000101034101034
Goderich & District Community Centre110052000000110052
Grand River Arena000000101034101034
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #2000000110052110052
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #3000000220093220093
Hensall & District Community Center101006000000101006
Hespeler Arena101001000000101001
Kinsmen Arena000000110061110061
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium000000110051110051
London Ice Park00000020203122020312
Mainway Recreation Centre21017520205841211213
Maitland Recreation Centre8611412700000086114127
Nichols Arena 000000101023101023
North Huron Wescast Community Complex 5401271100000054012711
Progressive Auto Sales Arena (formerly RBC Centre)000000110054110054
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)21106110000002110611
RIM (Lions)110031101003211034
RIM (Optimists)101035110021211056
Sportsworld Twin Pad110043000000110043
Western Fair Complex (Collins)110052000000110052
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)101026000000101026
Western Fair Complex (Tony's Pizza)000000321099321099
Windsor Ice Park (North)000000101003101003
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronperthlakers.ca on Tuesday, January 26, 2021 at 9:35 AM