Record Details, Major PeeWee, 2016-2017 (Huron Perth Lakers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100100200233300333
Tournament6150827815214291421022256
Regular Season1647540591661003553321017575112
Playoff541020136060821114702834
Overall28913668993272146010660163410128205
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders000000101006101006
Brantford 99ers32012010413051173312521
Cambridge Hawks5311121651311515104422731
Chatham-Kent Cyclones110054110030220084
Chicago Mission000000100133100133
Detroit Little Caesars101016000000101016
Don Mills Flyers101025101014202039
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1010161010052020111
Guelph Gryphons100100100133200233
Hamilton Huskies3030615404061770701232
Kingston Jr Fontenacs000000101034101034
Kitchener Jr Rangers202016211033413049
LA Jr Kings 101008000000101008
Lambton Jr Sting100133101035201168
London Jr Knights10102610101112020317
N/A000000100100100100
Oakland Jr Grizzlies110032000000110032
Ottawa Jr. 67's000000101034101034
Pittsburgh Pens Elite000000110043110043
Soo Jr Greyhounds101023000000101023
Sun County Panthers100122101001201123
Team Illinois 000000101005101005
Upper Canada Cyclones101003000000101003
Waterloo Wolves210143211034421177
Windsor Jr Spitfires110041110042220083
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000110032110032
Allman Memorial Arena20202150000002020215
Central Park (North)000000110042110042
CFIA Left Smith Rink000000110043110043
CFIA Lefty Smith Rink000000100133100133
CFIA Olympic Rink20201141010053030119
Chedoke (Red)00000030304123030412
Essex (Shaheen)000000101001101001
Galt Arena0000003120131231201312
Goderich & District Community Centre110053000000110053
Grand River000000101001101001
Gretzky Center (#1)000000312046312046
Gretzky Center (#2)000000101015101015
Hensall & District Community Center110010000000110010
Hespeler Arena000000100100100100
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000101005101005
Locker Room Tour 000000100100100100
Maitland Recreation Centre110072000000110072
Memorial000000110030110030
Mohawk (Liuna)000000101025101025
Perth East Recreation Complex6033132200000060331322
Preston Aud000000101023101023
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)5311211600000053112116
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)110054000000110054
RBC Centre (Rink 1)000000101035101035
RIM Park (Optimists)000000211034211034
Rotary Complex (Molson)201113000000201113
Rotary Complex (RBC)311157000000311157
Scotia Bank Pond Rink #1101023000000101023
Scotia Bank Pond Rink #210102520203103030515
Sleeman Centre000000100133100133
Western Fair (HanStone)00000010101111010111
Westwood Rink #42110352020484130713
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron Perth Lakers on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronperthlakers.ca on Tuesday, May 18, 2021 at 10:51 PM