Welland Southern Tier Admirals, Teams, Great Lakes Cup, 2012-13 (Huron Perth Lakers)
Teams
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
99s
Ottawa Jr. 67s
1
London Jr. Knights
2
Sun Jan 20
3:30p
Details
01s
Markham Waxers
4
Burlington Eagles
3
Sun Jan 20
2:00p
Details
99s
Ottawa Jr. 67s
4
York Simcoe Express
2
Sun Jan 20
12:15p
Details
99s
Huron Perth Lakers
1
London Jr. Knights
3
Sun Jan 20
12:00p
Details
01s
Burlington Eagles
4
Sun County Panthers
1
Sun Jan 20
10:15a
Details
01s
Markham Waxers
6
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
2
Sun Jan 20
10:00a
Details
99s
Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
1
York Simcoe Express
4
Sun Jan 20
8:30a
Details
99s
Rochester Alliance
0
Huron Perth Lakers
5
Sun Jan 20
8:30a
Details
99s
Nickel City Sons
2
Ottawa Jr. 67s
5
Sun Jan 20
8:30a
Details
99s
Halton Hurricanes
1
London Jr. Knights
4
Sun Jan 20
8:15a
Details
99s
North Bay Trappers
0
Ottawa Jr. 67s
5
Sat Jan 19
7:45p
Details
99s
Plymouth Victory Honda
0
Rochester Alliance
6
Sat Jan 19
7:30p
Details
01s (XOVER)
Welland Southern Tier Admirals
0
Sun County Panthers
2
Sat Jan 19
6:30p
Details
99s
Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
6
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
4
Sat Jan 19
6:15p
Details
99s
Markham Majors
2
Huron Perth Lakers
3
Sat Jan 19
6:00p
Details
01s (XOVER)
Huron Perth Lakers
1
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
5
Sat Jan 19
5:00p
Details
99s
South Central Ontario Coyotes
1
York Simcoe Express
2
Sat Jan 19
4:55p
Details
99s
Halton Hurricanes
3
Mississauga Reps
2
Sat Jan 19
4:35p
Details
99s
Cambridge Hawks
0
London Jr. Knights
6
Sat Jan 19
3:35p
Details
01s (XOVER)
Burlington Eagles
4
Markham Waxers
5
Sat Jan 19
3:30p
Home
Teams
Main Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Lakers Policies
Local Associations
Registration & Tryouts
24-25 - Tryout Registration
24-25 - Tryout Schedules
Age Reference Chart
Registration Resources
Our History
Lakers Alumni
Long-Time Lakers
Lakers Jerseys
John O'Keefe Memorial Award
Games Centre
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
League Standings
Resources
Parent Resources
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
Treasurer Resources
Forms
Travel Permit Request
Fundraising Request
F1 Waiver Request
Tournaments
Great Lakes Cup - Jan 19-21
Quick Links
Great Lakes Cup Menu
GLC Player Stats
Tournament Home
Participating Teams
GLC Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Tournament News
Stratford Arenas
Team Results
Tournament Sponsors
General Information
Accommodations
Stratford Host City
Register Here!
Team Details
Welland Southern Tier Admirals
Player Roster
50
G
Austin Strom
1
G
Matt Rush
4
D
Devon Thibodeau
10
D
Joey Colasurdo
14
D
Lucas Fast
17
D
Marcus Gillard
65
D
Maxime Blanchard
7
D
Damien Garbutt
9
F
Tanner McEachern
11
F
Nicholas Rubino
81
F
Brandon Johnson
3
F
Carson Eden
12
F
Patrick Sanelli
86
F
Michael Angrilli
91
F
Trent Glenney
77
F
Jacob Shirley
58
F
Jacob Bellows
Team Staff
Scott Doan
Head Coach
Josh Williams
Coach
Kevin Williams
Trainer
Wayne Martin
Coach
Mark Muir
Manager
Team Schedule
Jan 18, 2013
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Simcoe
Minor PeeWee
Welland Southern Tier Admirals
@ Burlington Eagles
W
P4
Stratford Rotary Complex RBC Rink
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Simcoe
Minor PeeWee
London Jr. Knights
@ Welland Southern Tier Admirals
P10
Dufferin Lions Arena
3-3
Jan 19, 2013
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Simcoe
Minor PeeWee
Toronto Titans
@ Welland Southern Tier Admirals
W
P18
Dufferin Lions Arena
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
St. Clair
Minor PeeWee
Welland Southern Tier Admirals
@ Sun County Panthers
W
P24X
Dufferin Lions Arena
0-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Dufferin
- Dufferin Lions Arena, 15 Oak st., Stratford, ON
RBC
- Stratford Rotary Complex RBC Rink, 353 McCarthy Rd., Stratford, ON