Great Lakes Cup, 2012-13 (Huron Perth Lakers)
Teams
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
99s
Ottawa Jr. 67s
1
London Jr. Knights
2
Sun Jan 20
3:30p
Details
01s
Markham Waxers
4
Burlington Eagles
3
Sun Jan 20
2:00p
Details
99s
Ottawa Jr. 67s
4
York Simcoe Express
2
Sun Jan 20
12:15p
Details
99s
Huron Perth Lakers
1
London Jr. Knights
3
Sun Jan 20
12:00p
Details
01s
Burlington Eagles
4
Sun County Panthers
1
Sun Jan 20
10:15a
Details
01s
Markham Waxers
6
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
2
Sun Jan 20
10:00a
Details
99s
Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
1
York Simcoe Express
4
Sun Jan 20
8:30a
Details
99s
Rochester Alliance
0
Huron Perth Lakers
5
Sun Jan 20
8:30a
Details
99s
Nickel City Sons
2
Ottawa Jr. 67s
5
Sun Jan 20
8:30a
Details
99s
Halton Hurricanes
1
London Jr. Knights
4
Sun Jan 20
8:15a
Details
99s
North Bay Trappers
0
Ottawa Jr. 67s
5
Sat Jan 19
7:45p
Details
99s
Plymouth Victory Honda
0
Rochester Alliance
6
Sat Jan 19
7:30p
Details
01s (XOVER)
Welland Southern Tier Admirals
0
Sun County Panthers
2
Sat Jan 19
6:30p
Details
99s
Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
6
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
4
Sat Jan 19
6:15p
Details
99s
Markham Majors
2
Huron Perth Lakers
3
Sat Jan 19
6:00p
Details
01s (XOVER)
Huron Perth Lakers
1
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
5
Sat Jan 19
5:00p
Details
99s
South Central Ontario Coyotes
1
York Simcoe Express
2
Sat Jan 19
4:55p
Details
99s
Halton Hurricanes
3
Mississauga Reps
2
Sat Jan 19
4:35p
Details
99s
Cambridge Hawks
0
London Jr. Knights
6
Sat Jan 19
3:35p
Details
01s (XOVER)
Burlington Eagles
4
Markham Waxers
5
Sat Jan 19
3:30p
Home
Teams
Main Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Lakers Policies
Local Associations
Registration & Tryouts
Age Reference Chart
Registration Resources
Our History
Lakers Alumni
Long-Time Lakers
Lakers Jerseys
John O'Keefe Memorial Award
Games Centre
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
League Standings
Resources
Parent Resources
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
Treasurer Resources
Forms
Travel Permit Request
Fundraising Request
F1 Waiver Request
Tournaments
Great Lakes Cup - Jan 17-19
Quick Links
Great Lakes Cup Menu
GLC Player Stats
Tournament Home
Participating Teams
GLC Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Tournament News
Stratford Arenas
Team Results
Tournament Sponsors
General Information
Accommodations
Stratford Host City
Register Here!
Tournament Venues
Stratford Rotary Complex Molson Rink
22 games
353 McCarthy Rd., Stratford, ON
Map
Fri, Jan 18
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor PeeWee
Simcoe
Minor PeeWee
Toronto Titans
@ London Jr. Knights
W
P2
2-3
Game Details
9:50 AM
Minor Bantam
Michigan
Minor Bantam
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
@ Mississauga Reps
B3
2-2
Game Details
11:15 AM
Minor PeeWee
Nippissing
Minor PeeWee
Ottawa Cumberland Jr. Grads
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
W
P6
2-5
Game Details
12:40 PM
Minor Bantam
Huron
Minor Bantam
North Bay Trappers
@ Plymouth Victory Honda
B8
1-1
Game Details
2:00 PM
Minor PeeWee
St. Clair
Minor PeeWee
North Bay Trappers
@ Sun County Panthers
W
P9
1-6
Game Details
3:20 PM
Minor Bantam
Ontario
Minor Bantam
Nickel City Sons
@ South Central Ontario Coyotes
B10
2-2
Game Details
4:55 PM
Minor Bantam
Michigan
Minor Bantam
York Simcoe Express
W
@ Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
B12
3-1
Game Details
6:15 PM
Minor Bantam
Erie
Minor Bantam
Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
W
@ Markham Majors
B14
7-2
Game Details
7:40 PM
Minor Bantam
Huron
Minor Bantam
Plymouth Victory Honda
@ Huron Perth Lakers
B16
1-1
Sat, Jan 19
Game Details
7:30 AM
Minor PeeWee
Simcoe
Minor PeeWee
Burlington Eagles
W
@ London Jr. Knights
P14
4-2
Game Details
8:50 AM
Minor PeeWee
Nippissing
Minor PeeWee
Markham Waxers
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
W
P17
1-2
Game Details
10:15 AM
Minor Bantam
Ontario
Minor Bantam
Halton Hurricanes
W
@ South Central Ontario Coyotes
B18
4-2
Game Details
11:35 AM
Minor Bantam
Michigan
Minor Bantam
Cambridge Hawks
@ Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
W
B20
3-4
Game Details
12:55 PM
Minor Bantam
Erie
Minor Bantam
Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
@ Ottawa Jr. 67s
W
B22
1-2
Game Details
2:15 PM
Minor Bantam
Huron
Minor Bantam
Plymouth Victory Honda
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
B24
2-4
Game Details
3:35 PM
Minor Bantam
KnockOut Round
Minor Bantam
Cambridge Hawks
@ London Jr. Knights
W
B26
0-6
Game Details
4:55 PM
Minor Bantam
KnockOut Round
Minor Bantam
South Central Ontario Coyotes
@ York Simcoe Express
W
B28
1-2
Game Details
6:15 PM
Minor Bantam
KnockOut Round
Minor Bantam
Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
W
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
B30
6-4
Game Details
7:45 PM
Minor Bantam
KnockOut Round
Minor Bantam
North Bay Trappers
@ Ottawa Jr. 67s
W
B32
0-5
Sun, Jan 20
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam
Qtr Finals
Minor Bantam
Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
@ York Simcoe Express
W
B34
1-4
Game Details
10:15 AM
Minor PeeWee
Semi Finals
Minor PeeWee
Burlington Eagles
W
@ Sun County Panthers
P26
4-1
Game Details
12:15 PM
Minor Bantam
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam
Ottawa Jr. 67s
W
@ York Simcoe Express
B38
4-2
Other Venues
Allman Arena
3 games
15 Morenz Drive, Stratford, ON
Map
Dufferin Lions Arena
17 games
15 Oak st., Stratford, ON
Map
Stratford Rotary Complex RBC Rink
24 games
353 McCarthy Rd., Stratford, ON
Map