Great Lakes Cup (Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association)

GLC-Dates-03.jpg
Welcome to the 8th Annual
GREAT LAKES CUP

Minor Atom, Minor Peewee & Minor Bantam AAA
Winter Showcase Tournament

Alliance Sanction #20-008
January 17, 18, 19th, 2020
Stratford, ON  Canada
$1650.00 CDN

Congratulations to 2018 Winners:
Minor Peewee Champions Huron Perth Lakers
Minor Bantam Champions Whitby Wildcats

Silver:
Minor Peewee Waterloo Wolves
Minor Bantam Grey Bruce Highlanders

2020 GLC Registration NOW OPEN 
or more information, please contact: [email protected]
.ca

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shonyn Coward on Friday, January 10, 2020 (163 views)
To All Tournament Participants,   We are pleased to welcome all the players, team officials, families and friends to the 8th Annual 2020 Great Lakes Cup. Hosted by The Huron Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association. We wish all participating teams good luck, and know that the eventual winner will be a worthy representative of the quality of AAA hockey teams we bring to the Great Lakes Cup. Please take the time to enjoy the Beautiful City of Stratford.  Visit the local shops, take in a show and enjoy some of the best restaurants in Southern Ontario.   Please enjoy the games and support our athletes.  
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Huron
(6-1)
8:00 AM
Cambridge Hawks
@ North Bay Trappers
RBC [MP1]
Huron
(4-4)
8:00 AM
North Central Predators
@ Waterloo Wolves
Allman [MP2]
Ontario
(0-5)
8:15 AM
Markham Waxers
@ Huron Perth Lakers
Molson [MP3]
Ontario
(4-2)
9:20 AM
Nickel City Sons
@ Sudbury Wolves
Allman [MP4]
XOVER
(1-4)
9:30 AM
North Central Predators
@ London Jr. Knights
RBC [MB1]
XOVER
9:45 AM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Molson [MB2]
XOVER
10:45 AM
Oshawa Generals
@ Chatham Kent Cyclones
Allman [MB3]
XOVER
11:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ North Bay Trappers
RBC [MB4]
XOVER
11:15 AM
Grey Bruce Highlanders
@ Huron Perth Lakers
Molson [MB5]
XOVER
12:15 PM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Sun County Panthers
Allman [MB6]
XOVER
12:30 PM
Nickel City Sons
@ Cambridge Hawks
RBC [MB7]
XOVER
12:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
Molson [MB8]
Huron
1:45 PM
North Bay Trappers
@ North Central Predators
Allman [MP5]
Huron
2:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Cambridge Hawks
RBC [MP6]
Ontario
2:15 PM
Sudbury Wolves
@ Markham Waxers
Molson [MP7]
XOVER
3:00 PM
London Jr. Knights
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Allman [MB9]
Ontario
3:30 PM
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Nickel City Sons
RBC [MP8]
XOVER
3:45 PM
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
@ Oshawa Generals
Molson [MB10]
XOVER
4:30 PM
North Bay Trappers
@ North Central Predators
Allman [MB11]
XOVER
5:00 PM
Chatham Kent Cyclones
@ Waterloo Wolves
RBC [MB12]
XOVER
5:15 PM
Lambton Jr. Sting
@ Nickel City Sons
Molson [MB13]
XOVER
6:30 PM
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Whitby Wildcats
RBC [MB14]
XOVER
6:45 PM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Guelph Gryphons
Molson [MB15]
XOVER
8:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
@ Grey Bruce Highlanders
RBC [MB16]
XOVER
7:45 AM
Oshawa Generals
@ London Jr. Knights
Molson [MB17]
XOVER
8:00 AM
North Central Predators
@ Chatham Kent Cyclones
RBC [MB18]
XOVER
8:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Allman [MB19]
XOVER
9:15 AM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ North Bay Trappers
Molson [MB20]
XOVER
9:30 AM
Grey Bruce Highlanders
@ Cambridge Hawks
Allman [MB21]
XOVER
9:30 AM
Nickel City Sons
@ Huron Perth Lakers
RBC [MB22]
XOVER
10:45 AM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
Molson [MB23]
XOVER
11:00 AM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Sun County Panthers
RBC [MB24]
Huron
11:00 AM
North Bay Trappers
@ Waterloo Wolves
Allman [MP9]
Huron
12:15 PM
North Central Predators
@ Cambridge Hawks
Molson [MP10]
Ontario
12:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves
@ Huron Perth Lakers
RBC [MP12]
Ontario
12:30 PM
Markham Waxers
@ Nickel City Sons
Allman [MP11]
XOVER
1:45 PM
London Jr. Knights
@ Waterloo Wolves
Molson [MB25]
XOVER
2:00 PM
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
@ North Central Predators
Allman [MB27]
XOVER
2:00 PM
Chatham Kent Cyclones
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RBC [MB26]
XOVER
3:15 PM
North Bay Trappers
@ Oshawa Generals
Molson [MB28]
XOVER
3:30 PM
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Guelph Gryphons
RBC [MB30]
XOVER
3:30 PM
Lambton Jr. Sting
@ Grey Bruce Highlanders
Allman [MB29]
XOVER
4:45 PM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Whitby Wildcats
Molson [MB31]
XOVER
5:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
@ Nickel City Sons
RBC [MB32]
XOVER
5:00 PM
5th Seed Minor PeeWee
@ 4th Seed Minor PeeWee
Allman [QFMP01]
XOVER
6:15 PM
8th Seed Minor PeeWee
@ 1st Seed Minor PeeWee
Molson [QFMP02]
XOVER
6:30 PM
6th Seed Minor PeeWee
@ 3rd Seed Minor PeeWee
Allman [QFMP04]
XOVER
6:30 PM
7th Seed Minor PeeWee
@ 2nd Seed Minor PeeWee
RBC [QFMP03]
Championships
8:30 PM
6th Seed Minor Bantam
@ 3rd Seed Minor Bantam
Allman [QFMB03]
Championships
8:30 PM
8th Seed Minor Bantam
@ 1st Seed Minor Bantam
Molson [QFMB01]
Championships
8:30 PM
7th Seed Minor Bantam
@ 2nd Seed Minor Bantam
RBC [QFMB02]
Championships
8:00 AM
5th Seed Minor Bantam
@ 4th Seed Minor Bantam
RBC [QFMB04]
Championships
8:00 AM
Winner QFMP04
@ Winner QFMP03
Allman [MPSF1]
Championships
8:15 AM
Winner QFMP01
@ Winner QFMP02
Molson [MPSF2]
Championships
11:00 AM
Winner QFMB03
@ Winner QFMB02
RBC [MBSF1]
Championships
11:30 AM
Winner QFMB04
@ Winner QFMB01
Molson [MBSF2]
Championships
12:30 PM
Winner MPSF1
@ Winner MPSF2
RBC [MPFINAL]
Championships
2:30 PM
Winner MBSF1
@ Winner MBSF2
RBC [MBF]
Current Tournament
Great Lakes Cup
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Jan 17
    11:00 AM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @North Bay Trappers
    Stratford Rotary Complex RBC Rink
  • Minor Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Jan 17
    11:15 AM
    Grey Bruce Highlanders
    @Huron Perth Lakers
    Stratford Rotary Complex Molson Rink
  • Minor Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Jan 17
    12:15 PM
    Guelph Gryphons
    @Sun County Panthers
    William Allman Memorial Arena
  • Minor Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Jan 17
    12:30 PM
    Nickel City Sons
    @Cambridge Hawks
    Stratford Rotary Complex RBC Rink
  • Minor Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Jan 17
    12:45 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @Lambton Jr. Sting
    Stratford Rotary Complex Molson Rink
  • Minor Peewee - Huron
    Fri
    Jan 17
    1:45 PM
    North Bay Trappers
    @North Central Predators
    William Allman Memorial Arena
Colours Legend
  • Minor Bantam
    Ontario
    Superior
    Erie
    Huron
    Championships
  • Minor Peewee
    Ontario
    Huron
    Championships
Printed from huronperthlakers.ca on Friday, January 17, 2020 at 10:48 AM