Record Details, Major Midget, 2006-07 (Huron Perth Lakers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1586167471510417449301810214196
Playoff302181521107851311523
Overall18882756217115181573519133156119
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99'ers100166100133200299
Cambridge Hawks1100521100542200106
Chatham-Kent Cyclones330023722001815500418
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs202058330016753202115
Hamilton Reps1100531100532200106
Kitchener Jr. Rangers110061110031220092
London Jr. Knights2020373120131751401624
Waterloo Wolves101023101025202048
Windsor Jr. Spitfires6231202542201616104513641
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Adie Knox Herman Memorial Centre000000202069202069
Adstoll Arena00000022001072200107
Aylmer Arena Complex00000022001142200114
Bothwell Area Sports Centre000000110090110090
Brussels Morris Grey Arena20116100000002011610
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000110053110053
Gemini Arena 000000110053110053
Goderich & District Community Centre211044000000211044
Grand River Arena000000110031110031
Kinsmen Arena211091011009132101811
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium000000110054110054
Lions Park000000100133100133
Maitland Recreation Centre115514733000000115514733
Medway Arena0000003120131731201317
RIM (Pillers)000000101025101025
Rotary Complex (RBC)110095000000110095
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron Perth Lakers on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronperthlakers.ca on Sunday, May 9, 2021 at 6:42 AM