Record Details, Major Atom, 2009-10 (Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament1147024421037018272171404269
Regular Season15591354815672415130111637699
Playoff42118862311212104422020
Overall30111726798311117371906122345138188
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99'ers41217104220111283411822
Burlington Eagles000000101002101002
Cambridge Hawks1100302200933300123
Central Ontario Wolves110021000000110021
Chatham-Kent Cyclones110053110041220094
Detroit Belle Tire101013000000101013
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs101035100122201157
Halton Hurricanes202039000000202039
Hamilton Reps4121712503281391531525
Kitchener Jr. Rangers10102520203103030515
Lambton Jr. Sting110032110042220074
London Jr. Knights321084312051363301317
Long Island Gulls101028000000101028
Markham Waxers000000101003101003
North Central Predators110031000000110031
Ottawa Sting000000211044211044
Peterborough Petes000000101003101003
Philadelphia Jr Flyers110063000000110063
South Shore Kings101007000000101007
St .Louis Blues AAA101026000000101026
St. Catherines Jr. Falcons000000110043110043
Sun County Panthers1010171010352020412
Syracuse Nationals000000101004101004
Toronto Titans000000110071110071
Waterloo Wolves30304111010034040414
Whitby Wildcats000000101034101034
Windsor Jr. Spitfires110051110042220093
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex - PJD Pad00000020203102020310
Adie Knox Herman Memorial Centre000000110042110042
Albert McCormick Arena (East)000000101003101003
Allman Memorial Arena101025000000101025
Birmingham Ice Sports Arena21106100000002110610
Bothwell Area Sports Centre000000110041110041
Brussels Morris Grey Arena210142000000210142
Chedoke Arena (Blue)00000040228104022810
Chesswood (#1)000000110032110032
Chesswood (#3)000000101004101004
Dickson Park Center000000101003101003
Essex Memorial Arena000000101035101035
Galt Arena Gardens000000220093220093
Goderich & District Community Centre110032000000110032
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #1000000321099321099
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #2000000101023101023
Hensall & District Community Center211033000000211033
John Lindell Ice Arena202039000000202039
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium110031000000110031
Maitland Recreation Centre6231172100000062311721
Medway Arena000000101004101004
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre000000101012101012
Nichols Arena 000000110042110042
North Huron Wescast Community Complex 110053000000110053
Palmerston & District Community Centre110030000000110030
Parkdale Arena211046000000211046
Progressive Auto Sales Arena (formerly RBC Centre)000000110042110042
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)30303100000003030310
Rosedale Arena000000101003101003
Rotary Complex (RBC)101023000000101023
South Windsor Arena (B)101017000000101017
Southwest Middlesex Arena (Glencoe Memorial)000000100122100122
Sportsworld Twin Pad000000211046211046
Wallace Ice Arena (Cranbrook Academy)101028000000101028
Western Fair Complex (Collins)101012101034202046
Western Fair Complex (Hanstone)110042000000110042
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)000000101002101002
Western Fair Complex (Tony's Pizza)000000101017101017
Westwood (#4)101014000000101014
Westwood (#5)000000110071110071
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronperthlakers.ca on Friday, April 23, 2021 at 4:12 AM