Record Details, Major Atom, 2012-13 (Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1100861100432200129
Tournament64112215861138211410226036
Regular Season1645758701648449553281311107125
Playoff7421302271421621145634643
Overall301389118113321213710710062252116225213
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers20021010202051040221520
Cambridge Hawks411215174211121383232730
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1010281001442011612
Cumberland Jr. Grads000000100166100166
Don Mills Flyers110053110032220085
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs101027100122201149
Gloucester Rangers000000110043110043
Grey-Bruce Highlanders110086000000110086
Hamilton Huskies420220145050131992523333
Humber Valley110031000000110031
Kitchener Jr Rangers54102213420213696123519
Lambton Jr Sting110062101013211075
Lambton Jr. Sting110021110043220064
London Jr Knights101024101014202038
Niagara Rivermen000000110053110053
Ottawa Sting100133000000100133
Ottawa Valley Silver 7101023000000101023
Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins000000101023101023
South Central Coyotes000000110040110040
Sun County Panthers1010261100812110107
Toronto Titans000000110091110091
Waterloo Wolves20026620203114022917
West Seneca Wings000000110053110053
Wheatfield Blades110074000000110074
Windsor Jr Spitfires101015100133201148
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000100111100111
Activa Sports Complex (Alumni)000000110042110042
Allman Memorial Arena22001050000002200105
Bell Sensplex (Mattamy Homes)101023110043211066
Bell Sensplex (Scotiabank)100133000000100133
Cambridge Ice Centre22001270000002200127
Central Park Athletics (Pad A)000000100133100133
Chatham Memorial Arena000000100144100144
Chedoke (Green)000000101034101034
Chedoke Arena (Blue)0000004040101540401015
Conestoga College000000110061110061
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)000000110081110081
Galt Arena Gardens11002132011184301139
Goderich & District Community Centre110053000000110053
Gretzky Center (#1)000000101024101024
Hamilton Doublerink Arena00000033001763300176
Hensall & District Community Center101024000000101024
Kanata Recreation Complex (A)000000100166100166
Komoka CW&RC (Molson)000000100122100122
Listowel Memorial Arena2110101400000021101014
Maitland Recreation Centre9324363700000093243637
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre000000211076211076
Perth East Recreation Complex4013131700000040131317
Preston Auditorium110031211055321086
Progressive Auto Sales Arena (formerly RBC Centre)000000110043110043
RBC Centre (Rink 2)000000101013101013
RIM Park (Pillers)00000020203112020311
Rotary Complex (Molson)210196000000210196
Rotary Complex (RBC)211097000000211097
Sportsworld Arenas (Spectator)000000100122100122
St. Marys (Blue)101025000000101025
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000101036101036
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)000000101014101014
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronperthlakers.ca on Friday, April 16, 2021 at 7:07 PM