Record Details, Major Midget, 2012-13 (Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2020362110354130611
Tournament724112241209316611921342885
Regular Season166100678216412039703210220106152
Playoff10101220208123030914
Overall26817183114325243661485813414149262
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers22009721105543101412
Brantford 99'ers110043000000110043
Cambridge Hawks40317162020266051922
Don Mills Flyers00000010100101010010
Guelph Gryphons000000301279301279
Halton Hurricanes00000020204122020412
Hamilton Huskies2110811202041041301221
Kitchener Jr Rangers202041420201154040529
Kitchener Jr. Rangers20201720202114040318
Lambton Jr Sting2110111021107942201819
Lambton Jr. Sting101034000000101034
London Jr Knights30307134040122470701937
Mississauga Senators00000020201132020113
North Central Predators110021101006211027
Ottawa Jr. 67's000000101012101012
Toronto Red Wings101015000000101015
Toronto Titans000000100122100122
Waterloo Wolves303031731207961501026
Windsor Jr Spitfires2200236220011544003411
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex - Alumni Pad2011162011354022411
Activa Sports Complex - PJD Pad000000101014101014
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)00000020201152020115
Allman Memorial Arena105505046000000105505046
Central Park Athletics (Pad A)00000022001152200115
Chedoke Arena (Blue)00000020204102020410
Galt Arena Gardens000000202026202026
Goderich & District Community Centre101015000000101015
Hespeler Arena21107730300225140729
Maitland Recreation Centre101017000000101017
Medway Arena0000004040122440401224
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)4130151700000041301517
RIM (Lions)000000101017101017
RIM (Pillers)000000211038211038
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101046101046
Rotary Complex (Molson)101016000000101016
Rotary Complex (RBC)101024000000101024
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 1)000000211079211079
The Compton Ice Arena (Notre Dame University)000000201157201157
Waterloo Rec Complex101015101012202027
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000101045101045
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)101015101012202027
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)000000110010110010
Westwood (#1)211036000000211036
Westwood (#2)000000100122100122
Westwood (#5)000000101039101039
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
NA Engineering
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronperthlakers.ca on Tuesday, January 26, 2021 at 9:02 AM