Playoff Schedule & Results (Huron Perth Lakers)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Teams
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
U13 (2011)
2
Kitchener Jr Rangers
4
Sun Mar 17
4:30p
Details
Lambton Jr Sting
0
U14 (2010)
1
Sun Mar 17
4:15p
Details
Brantford 99ers
4
U11 (2013)
3
Sun Mar 17
2:30p
Details
U12 (2012)
1
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
3
Sun Mar 17
1:30p
Details
Brantford 99ers
0
U10 (2014)
2
Sun Mar 17
1:00p
Details
U14 (2010)
5
Lambton Jr Sting
6
Sat Mar 16
6:30p
Details
U16 (2008)
0
London Jr Knights
3
Sat Mar 16
5:30p
Details
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
6
U12 (2012)
1
Sat Mar 16
2:30p
Details
Cambridge Hawks
2
U11 (2013)
6
Sat Mar 16
1:00p
Details
Kitchener Jr Rangers
2
U13 (2011)
0
Sat Mar 16
1:00p
Details
Brantford 99ers
3
U15 (2009)
5
Sat Mar 16
12:00p
Details
Cambridge Hawks
0
U10 (2014)
6
Sat Mar 16
11:30a
Details
London Jr Knights
0
U16 (2008)
2
Fri Mar 15
8:30p
Details
Lambton Jr Sting
1
U14 (2010)
2
Fri Mar 15
7:00p
Details
U12 (2012)
1
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
0
Thu Mar 14
7:00p
Details
U16 (2008)
5
London Jr Knights
6
Mon Mar 11
8:00p
Details
U15 (2009)
7
Lambton Jr Sting
1
Sun Mar 10
3:15p
Details
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
3
U14 (2010)
7
Sun Mar 10
2:30p
Details
U12 (2012)
4
Windsor Jr Spitfires
3
Sun Mar 10
1:30p
Details
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
1
U13 (2011)
2
Sun Mar 10
1:00p
Home
Teams
Main Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Lakers Policies
Local Associations
Registration & Tryouts
24-25 - Tryout Registration
24-25 - Tryout Schedules
Age Reference Chart
Registration Resources
Our History
Lakers Alumni
Long-Time Lakers
Lakers Jerseys
John O'Keefe Memorial Award
Games Centre
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
League Standings
Resources
Parent Resources
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
Treasurer Resources
Forms
Travel Permit Request
Fundraising Request
F1 Waiver Request
Tournaments
Great Lakes Cup - Jan 19-21
Quick Links
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U10 (2014) '14
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10PPD15
Feb 24 2024
3:45 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Grand River
7-0
W
U10PPD19
Feb 25 2024
11:30 AM
Waterloo Wolves
RIM Park (Optimists)
5-1
W
U10PPD9
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
2-4
L
U10PPD6
Mar 03 2024
4:15 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Sports Park (2)
5-2
W
U10PPD11
Mar 16 2024
11:30 AM
Cambridge Hawks
Perth East Recreation Complex
6-0
W
U10PPD12
Mar 17 2024
1:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
2-0
W
U10PPD10
Mar 23 2024
1:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U10PPD2
Mar 24 2024
1:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Civic Centre
U11 (2013) '13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11PPD15
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Grand River
5-3
W
U11PPD19
Feb 25 2024
2:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
AMC (West)
1-8
L
U11PPD9
Mar 02 2024
2:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1-3
L
U11PPD6
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena
8-1
W
U11PPD11
Mar 16 2024
1:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Perth East Recreation Complex
6-2
W
U11PPD12
Mar 17 2024
2:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
3-4
L
U11PPD10
Mar 23 2024
2:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11PPD2
Mar 24 2024
2:15 PM
Brantford 99ers
Civic Centre
U12 (2012) '12
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B8
Mar 02 2024
12:00 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
0-6
L
B7
Mar 03 2024
1:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
2-2
T
B2
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#2)
1-5
L
B9
Mar 09 2024
1:00 PM
London Jr Knights
Nichols (A)
2-6
L
B14
Mar 10 2024
1:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Central Park (North)
4-3
W
E1
Mar 14 2024
7:00 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Thames Campus
1-0
W
E2
Mar 16 2024
2:30 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1-6
L
E3
Mar 17 2024
1:30 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Blenheim
1-3
L
U13 (2011) '11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A2
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
3-2
W
A6
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
6-1
W
A8
Mar 09 2024
12:15 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
0-4
L
A9
Mar 10 2024
1:00 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
2-1
W
D1
Mar 16 2024
1:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
0-2
L
D2
Mar 17 2024
4:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Activa (PJD)
2-4
L
D3
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
D4
Mar 24 2024
2:15 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Sportsworld (Prac)
D5
Mar 26 2024
6:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Dufferin Lions Arena
D6
Mar 27 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
U14 (2010) '10
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A6
Mar 03 2024
12:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#1)
3-1
W
A8
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
6-2
W
A4
Mar 09 2024
11:30 AM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Perth East Recreation Complex
4-2
W
A3
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
7-3
W
C1
Mar 15 2024
7:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
2-1
W
C2
Mar 16 2024
6:30 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Clearwater (Blue)
5-6
L
C3
Mar 17 2024
4:15 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
1-0
W
G1
Mar 23 2024
1:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
Perth East Recreation Complex
G2
Mar 24 2024
3:30 PM
Sun County Panthers
Essex (Shaheen)
G3
Mar 28 2024
7:30 PM
Sun County Panthers
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
G4
Mar 30 2024
1:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
Essex (Shaheen)
G5
Mar 31 2024
1:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
G6
Apr 02 2024
6:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
Essex (Shaheen)
U15 (2009) '09
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B15
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
London Jr Knights
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
3-2
W
B5
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Activa (PJD)
3-0
W
B3
Mar 08 2024
8:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
9-0
W
B4
Mar 09 2024
1:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
Perth East Recreation Complex
3-1
W
B7
Mar 10 2024
3:15 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
7-1
W
E1
Mar 16 2024
12:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
5-3
W
E2
Mar 22 2024
8:15 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#1)
E3
Mar 23 2024
5:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
E4
Mar 25 2024
8:15 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#1)
E5
Mar 26 2024
9:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
E6
Mar 27 2024
8:15 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#1)
U16 (2008) '08
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B1
Feb 22 2024
8:45 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
6-2
W
F1
Feb 25 2024
8:30 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena
2-1
W
F2
Feb 27 2024
9:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
4-3
W
F3
Feb 29 2024
8:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Sports Park (1)
1-0
W
G1
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
London Jr Knights
Western Fair (Major Appliances)
6-4
W
G2
Mar 07 2024
8:45 PM
London Jr Knights
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
1-5
L
G3
Mar 11 2024
8:00 PM
London Jr Knights
Western Fair (Major Appliances)
5-6
L
G4
Mar 15 2024
8:30 PM
London Jr Knights
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
2-0
W
G5
Mar 16 2024
5:30 PM
London Jr Knights
Nichols (A)
0-3
L
U18 (2007-2006) '06
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
C1
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
RIM Park (Pillers)
3-5
L
C2
Mar 03 2024
2:15 PM
Waterloo Wolves
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
3-3
T
C3
Mar 04 2024
7:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
RIM Park (Pillers)
1-0
W
C4
Mar 05 2024
9:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
1-3
L