Record Details, Major Midget, 2007-08 (Huron Perth Lakers)

PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament42022110404051682422626
Regular Season1545658641576259623011118117126
Playoff20204111010343030715
Overall216788385207112678241131810150167
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Atlanta TPH Thunder110082000000110082
Barrie Jr. Colts000000101005101005
Brantford 99'ers20027720116840131315
Cambridge Hawks301212182110111351222331
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1100731100512200124
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs110042101013211055
Hamilton Reps412112183120111472412332
Kitchener Jr. Rangers21108921018342111612
Lambton Jr. Sting1010241100852110109
London Jr. Knights101034101014202048
Rochester Alliance110050000000110050
Soo Northstars000000101034101034
Toronto Junior Canadians100133101024201157
Waterloo Wolves2011710312071551311425
Windsor Jr. Spitfires100155110043210198
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Albert McCormick Arena (East)2002881010053012813
Brussels Morris Grey Arena20114100000002011410
Carling Arena110050000000110050
Chedoke Arena (Blue)21107610103431201010
Chedoke Arena (Green)101024211081031201014
Galt Arena Gardens0000002110111321101113
Gemini Arena 000000101013101013
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #3000000100133100133
Kinsmen Arena000000100122100122
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium000000110061110061
Maitland Recreation Centre21011280000002101128
Medway Arena000000101014101014
Progressive Auto Sales Arena (formerly RBC Centre)000000110085110085
RIM (Lions)000000101034101034
RIM (Pillers)00000021107122110712
Rotary Complex (Rink A)9144334400000091443344
South Windsor Arena (A)1100432200943300137
South Windsor Arena (B)000000101035101035
Western Fair Complex (Collins)000000101003101003
Western Fair Complex (Hanstone)000000101024101024
Western Fair Complex (Tony's Pizza)110082000000110082