Record Details, Major Bantam, 2007-08 (Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament1035234381348128382371336276
Regular Season169435544169614953321810410497
Playoff531115753201319106312826
Overall3115106104893416162901106531268194199
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99'ers211051321015442111017
Burlington Eagles101037000000101037
Cambridge Hawks2200802200624400142
Chatham-Kent Cyclones100144110042210186
Clarington Toros000000110051110051
Colorado Thunderbirds000000211077211077
Eastern Ontario Wild100144000000100144
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs30302930303206060529
Hamilton Reps44001543300141077002914
Kitchener Jr. Rangers4211129431010785212216
Lambton Jr. Sting101025101014202039
London Jr. Knights100133101024201157
Markham Majors110073000000110073
Mississauga Senators000000101016101016
North Jersey Avalanche101012000000101012
Ottawa Jr. 67's000000211064211064
Ottawa Senators000000100122100122
Ottawa Valley Titans000000202007202007
Shattuck St. Mary's000000101003101003
Soo Thunder000000101034101034
Sun County Panthers1001331010572011810
Syracuse Stars110091000000110091
Thunder Bay Kings000000110030110030
Timmins Liberty Mines Eagles110071000000110071
Toronto Marlboros101005101014202019
Upper Canada Cyclones100122000000100122
Waterloo Wolves220093211091043101813
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1100721100322200104
York Simcoe Express101019000000101019
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aylmer Arena Complex000000101019101019
Bell Sensplex (Mattamy Homes)000000101004101004
Bell Sensplex (Ottawa Citizen)000000100122100122
Bothwell Area Sports Centre000000110042110042
Brussels Morris Grey Arena211065000000211065
Canlan (D)000000101024101024
Chedoke Arena (Blue)0000003300141033001410
Chesswood (#2)211096000000211096
Chesswood (#3)000000110041110041
Countryside Sports Complex110071101016211087
Don McLaren Arena000000110021110021
Galt Arena Gardens000000110041110041
Glacier Point (Canadian)101012000000101012
Grand River Arena000000321086321086
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #1000000100122100122
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #3000000110032110032
Hensall & District Community Center110051000000110051
Ice Mountain (Avalanche)101037000000101037
Kanata Recreation Complex (A)100144101023201167
Kinsmen 000000101024101024
Kinsmen Arena10013321108931111112
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium101025000000101025
London Ice Park000000101027101027
Maitland Recreation Centre7322171300000073221713
McClelland Arena1100731100512200124
North Huron Wescast Community Complex 32011060000003201106
Polar Palace (Arctic)000000110053110053
Port Huron McMorran (Main)000000101003101003
Preston Auditorium000000110021110021
Progressive Auto Sales Arena (formerly RBC Centre)000000101014101014
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)3210111300000032101113
RIM (Lions)000000101035101035
Rotary Complex (Molson)110072000000110072
Rotary Complex (RBC)5221121831207883411926
St. Thomas Timken Community Center000000101004101004
Tom Davies Community Centre000000101003101003
Waterloo Rec Complex000000110065110065
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Festival Inn
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronperthlakers.ca on Saturday, April 10, 2021 at 5:12 PM