Record Details, Minor Midget, 2011-12 (Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition43101462101436411189
Tournament84402123926118251761013948
Regular Season1593343281584339333017768261
Playoff6330181462401619125703433
Overall33191139671321314577806532258173151
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Jr. Colts000000101012101012
Brampton Battalion000000110072110072
Brantford 99'ers21016231117952121311
Cambridge Hawks2110761100313210107
Chatham-Kent Cyclones110041110032220073
Clarington Toros000000110041110041
Copper Cliff Redman202046000000202046
Don Mills Flyers101023000000101023
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2110521100513210103
Grey-Bruce Highlanders321088110010431098
Hamilton Bulldogs000000100122100122
Hamilton Reps1100302101833201113
Kingston Jr. Frontenacs000000101014101014
Kitchener Jr. Rangers220061110031330092
Lambton Jr. Sting101034101024202058
London Jr. Knights430113820114663121714
NPI Leafs000000101023101023
Oshawa Kinsmen110052000000110052
Ottawa Jr. 67's000000101036101036
South Central Coyotes000000101004101004
Sun County Panthers41211313413071282512025
Toronto Marlboros101017000000101017
Toronto Titans110031000000110031
Toronto Young Nationals000000101034101034
Upper Canada Cyclones1010242020173030311
Waterloo Wolves110010220053330063
Windsor Jr. Spitfires33001032101535401156
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex - PJD Pad000000110031110031
Albert McCormick Arena (East)101012000000101012
Allman Memorial Arena101001000000101001
Ayton Arena000000110010110010
Bell Sensplex (Mattamy Homes)110052101014211066
Bell Sensplex (Ottawa Citizen)110021000000110021
Bell Sensplex (Palladium Insurance)000000101003101003
Bell Sensplex (Scotiabank)110042000000110042
Bluewater Community Centre101034000000101034
Canlan Etobicoke - Rink #2101017000000101017
Canlan-Etobicoke10103421108631201110
Chatham Memorial Arena000000110032110032
Chedoke Arena (Blue)00000042111474211147
Chedoke Arena (Green)101024100122201146
Dufferin Lions Arena211067000000211067
Essex Memorial Arena000000312078312078
Galt Arena Gardens000000110031110031
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #3000000311179311179
Komoka Community Wellness & Recreation Complex - Pad 121016331206852211211
Lucknow Sports Complex101025000000101025
Maitland Recreation Centre220084000000220084
Paramount Centre202047202061040401017
Progressive Auto Sales Arena (formerly RBC Centre)000000101024101024
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)33001210000003300121
RIM (Lions)000000202016202016
RIM (Optimists)110031000000110031
RIM (Pillers)000000220053220053
Rotary Complex (Molson)321095000000321095
Rotary Complex (RBC)8602251100000086022511
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)000000100133100133
WFCU Centre (Windsor)000000110031110031
Windsor Arena (Downtown)000000100122100122
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron-Perth Lakers AAA Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronperthlakers.ca on Saturday, March 6, 2021 at 2:59 AM